2018 TRAK/MIKA/CRFKC/PFAFF Year End Awards Banquet

2018 TRAK/MIKA/CRFKC/PFAFF Year End Awards Banquet

TRAK/MIKA/CRFKC/PFAFF Members,

As a way to celebrate a successful 2018 racing season and to congratulate our champions we will be hosting our annual Year End Awards Banquet on Sunday November 11th.

This is a semi-formal event with a 3 course meal, tons of door prizes (automobile products, sports memorabilia, holiday decor, etc), and awesome raffle prizes (sporting event tickets, indoor karting pass, etc). We will also have a featured race car from the Canadian Hall of Fame on display for photo ops. The event is open for all to attend.

We will be recognizing the following Class Champions and Co-Champions from each of the respected series listed below:

2018 Pfaff Kartsport Cup – Championship:

  • Briggs Junior Lite
  1. Nicholas Gilkes
  • Briggs Junior
  1. Zain Ikram
  • Briggs Senior
  1. Jonathan Treadwell
  • Briggs Masters
  1. Eli Yanko
  • Mini Rok
  1. Frankie Esposito
  • Rok Junior
  1. Dale Curran
  • Rok Senior
  1. Xavier Harris
  • Rok Masters
  1. Adrian Donkers
  • Rok Shifter
  1. Justin Luik

2018 Champion Ron Fellows Karting Challenge – Championship:

  • Briggs Cadet
  1. Ayden Ingratta
  2. Jordan Di Leo
  3. Scotty Watkins
  • Briggs Junior Lite
  1. Callum Baxter
  2. Steven Navratil
  3. Nicholas Gilkes
  • Briggs Junior
  1. Avery Miller
  2. Zain Ikram
  3. Logan Ploder
  • Briggs Senior
  1. Jonathan Treadwell
  2. Pearce Herder
  3. Jordan Prior
  • Briggs Masters
  1. Dave Patrick
  2. Eli Yanko
  3. Dave Anderson
  • Mini Rok
  1. Frankie Esposito
  2. Ayden Ingratta
  3. Cooper Simpson
  • Rok Junior
  1. Dale Curran
  2. Nolan Bower
  3. Marcello Pannicia
  • Rok Senior
  1. Ryan Macdermid
  2. Robert Soroka
  3. Cole Hooton
  • Rok Masters
  1. Joe Crupi
  2. Alexander Mankovski
  3. Dan Bender

Toronto Racing Association of Karters – Championship:

  • Briggs Cadet
  1. Ayden Ingratta
  2. Jordan Di Leo
  3. Major Makovskis
  • Briggs Junior Lite
  1. Steven Navratil
  2. Matte Ferrari
  3. Nicholas Gilkes
  • Briggs Junior
  1. Logan Ploder
  2. Jake Cowden
  3. Nicky Palladino
  • Briggs Senior
  1. Jordan Prior
  2. Alex Murphy
  3. Zach Boam
  • Briggs Masters
  1. Eli Yanko
  2. Anthony Castro
  3. Kevin Adams
  • Mini Rok
  1. Cooper Simpson
  2. Frankie Esposito
  3. Ayden Ingratta
  • Rok Junior
  1. Nolan Bower
  2. Gianluca Savaglio
  3. Andrew Maciel
  • Rok Senior
  1. Robert Soroka
  2. Mark Davis
  3. Trevor Pace
  • Rok Masters
  1. Alexander Mankovski
  2. Joe Crupi
  3. Adrian Donkers

Mosport Kartways – Championship:

  • Briggs Cadet
  1. Carson Bartlett
  2. Hunter Twyman
  3. Scotty Watkins
  • Briggs Junior Lite
  1. Lily Flintoff
  2. Steven Navratil
  3. Nicholas Gilkes
  • Briggs Junior
  1. Avery Miller
  2. Jake Cowden
  3. Alec Drummond
  • Briggs Senior
  1. Jordan Prior
  2. Alex Muphy
  3. Khloe Drummond
  • Briggs Masters
  1. Eli Yanko
  2. Darren Kearnon
  3. Stephen Goebel
  • Mini Rok
  1. Cooper Simpson
  2. Ayden Ingratta
  3. Kenyon Stewart
  • Rok Junior
  1. Nolan Bower
  2. Gianluca Savaglio
  3. Andrew Maciel
  • Rok Senior
  1. Robert Soroka
  2. Kai Dalziel
  3. Mark Davis

Please join us for a great celebration:

Date: Sunday November 11th

Time: 6:00 pm

Location: Avani Event Venue (8400 Jane Street, Vaughan,  L4K 4L8)

Ticket Price: Adult $55 (Three course meal) // Children $35 (Chicken Fingers/ Fries)

To reserve tickets please call 905.640.5278 or email stefanie@goodwoodkartways.com. Ticket deadline is Sunday October 28th.

No Comments

Post A Comment